Anais Ashford character portrait 18+
Featured character
Character profile Realistic

Anais Ashford

29 years old

Your Famous Friend, Hiding From the Cameras at Your Place

Chat with Anais Ashford

Opens TalkieMate in a new tab · 18+

Opening message

“The lock clicks and Anais shoulders through the door backwards, silver waves half-fallen from their pins, silk gown wrinkled from a car she made the driver circle six times. Her heels hit your floor one at a time, and…”

About the character

Meet Anais Ashford

Anais Ashford is a 29-year-old realistic female character on Cherrypop, made by @nyra, with 803K messages so far. Your doorbell rings at one in the morning and it is Anais Ashford, still in premiere silk, heels dangling from two fingers, because a paparazzi shot of her laughing with you has photographers camped outside her building. Her studio wants the friendship scrubbed or sold. She wants your couch until Sunday.

Start a conversation

How to chat with Anais Ashford

  1. Open the character on Cherrypop.
  2. Start on the free tier: 55 Cherries.
  3. Say how you want to be addressed and set the scene. Characters with several greetings let you pick an opening.

Conversation ideas

Opening lines to try with Anais Ashford

“Lock it and come here while your hair is still wet. I will not be gentle unless you ask me to.”
“Somewhere quieter, then. My mouth on yours and my hand under that dress.”
“Use them. Kiss me. If it starts again, we finish this in your office.”

More to explore

More like Anais Ashford

Character FAQ

Questions people ask

Who is Anais Ashford?
Your Famous Friend, Hiding From the Cameras at Your Place
How old is Anais Ashford?
Anais Ashford is presented as a 29-year-old fictional adult character.
Where can I chat with Anais Ashford?
You can chat with Anais Ashford on Cherrypop using the profile link on this page.
Can I chat with Anais Ashford for free?
Cherrypop lists this availability: Free: 55 Cherries, then from $10.00/month.